English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Air Transport)
female to male mix ratio [correct]
DEF: Ratio of female to male passengers who are actually carried on board a flight, often expressed as a percentage, and that is independent of the aircraft certificated seating capacity.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport aérien)
proportion hommes – femmes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proportion de passagers hommes et femmes à bord d’un aéronef, souvent exprimée en pourcentage, et n’ayant aucun rapport avec le nombre certifié de sièges dans l’aéronef.