English (Radio Broadcasting)
educational authority [correct]
DEF: ... a body that is a) an independent corporation, as defined in the Direction to the CRTC(Ineligibility to Hold Broadcasting Licences), or b) a provincial authority, as defined in the Direction to the CRTC(Ineligibility to Hold Broadcasting Licences)....
French (Radiodiffusion)
autorité éducative [feminine noun]
DEF: L'un des organismes suivants : a) une société indépendante, au sens, des Instructions au CRTC (Inadmissibilité aux licences de radiodiffusion); b) une autorité provinciale, au sens des Instructions au CRTC (Inadmissibilité aux licences de radiodiffusion).