English (Practice and Procedural Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
institutional bias [correct]
CONT: Institutional bias concerns the more or less close links that exist between the various parties in a particular justice system. This requires a particular examination of each organization and the role of each of the parties involved.
OBS: A party may also raise an argument of "institutional bias", i. e. because of the way that the decision-making body is set up, it is not independent.
French (Droit judiciaire; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
partialité institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La partialité institutionnelle concerne les liens plus ou moins étroits qui existent entre les différents intervenants dans un système de justice donné. Cela requiert un examen particulier de chaque organisme et du rôle de chacun des intervenants.
OBS: Une partie peut également invoquer un argument de « partialité institutionnelle », selon lequel l'organisme de décision n'est pas indépendant en raison de la façon dont il est constitué.