English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
K-2-A Rotair valve
DEF: Valve used to cut the independent brake valve in or out.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
robinet Rotair K-2-A [masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet qui isole ou met en service le robinet de frein indépendant.