English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
bail-off of independent brake valve
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
poignée du robinet indépendant de mécanicien [feminine noun]
OBS: LGTF, 7772, 9217; Vocab 24; LODI, p. 94; BAAB, p. 218.