English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
non self-lapping
CONT: There are basically two kinds of independent brake valves. 1-Non self-lapping-has a LAP position on the quadrant and requires a manually operated movement to LAP.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
mise au neutre manuelle [feminine noun]