English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
MU-2-A valve
DEF: Valve that cuts the independent brake valve in or out. It can have either two or three positions :. lead or dead. trail 24-26 or. lead or dead. trail 24-26. trail 6.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
robinet MU-2-A [masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet qui isole ou met en service le robinet de frein indépendant. Il peut avoir deux ou trois positions : . menante ou wagon . menée 24-26 ou . menante ou wagon . menée 24-26 . menée 6.