English (Taxation)
registered independent candidate [correct]
OBS: (New Brunswick).
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
candidat indépendant officiel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (Nouveau-Brunswick).
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.