English (Radio Interference)
parasitic radiation of a radio emission
DEF: spurious radiation, accidentally generated, at frequencies which are independent both of the carrier or characteristic frequencies of an emission and of frequencies of oscillations appearing in the course of generation of the oscillations at carrier or characteristic frequencies;...
French (Perturbations radio)
rayonnement parasite d'une émission radioélectrique [masculine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement non essentiel produit accidentellement sur des fréquences qui sont à la fois indépendantes des fréquences porteuses ou caractéristiques d'une émission et indépendantes des fréquences des oscillations qui apparaissent au cours de la production des oscillations sur ces fréquences porteuses ou caractéristiques.