English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Biotechnology)
independent character
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Biotechnologie)
caractère indépendant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Biotecnología)
carácter independiente [masculine noun]