English (Marketing)
independent warehousing company [correct]
OBS: Though Allegheny Ludlum was by then offering stainless through an independent warehousing company(...)
French (Commercialisation)
société indépendante
OBS: A cette époque, Allegheny Ludlum commercialisait son acier inoxydable par l'intermédiaire d'une société indépendante (...)