English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
related party transaction [correct]
DEF: A transaction between parties who are not independent of one another, e. g. between affiliated companies, between a company and its directors or officers.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
opération entre personnes apparentées [correct, feminine noun]; opération entre apparentés [correct, feminine noun]; opération entre personnes morales ou physiques [correct, feminine noun]; opération entre entités apparentées [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération conclue entre des personnes physiques ou morales qui, en raison de la nature de leurs relations, ne sont pas indépendantes les unes des autres.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
transacciones con entidades afiliadas [feminine noun]