English (Law of Contracts (common law))
severability [correct]
OBS: severable : capable of being divided into legally independent rights or obligations-used of a statute or contract of which the part to be performed consists of distinct items to which the consideration may be apportioned so that the invalidity or failure of performance as to one item does not necessarily affect the others.
OBS: Severability from contract.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
dissociabilité [correct, feminine noun]; divisibilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dissociabilité d'un contrat.