English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Internet and Telematics)
online alternative dispute resolution provider [correct]; OADR provider [correct]; online alternative dispute resolution service provider [correct]; OADR service provider [correct]; online dispute resolution provider [correct]; ODR provider [correct]; online dispute resolution service provider [correct]; ODR service provider [correct]
CONT: In some situations, the ODR provider is chosen for the parties depending on the nature of their dispute … Where the parties have not identified an ODR provider in a contract, or where it is not clear which ODR provider should be used, the parties can choose an ODR provider. Parties should take care to select an ODR provider that is both competent and independent …
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Internet et télématique)
prestataire de service de résolution en ligne des différends [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: prestataire de service de résolution en ligne des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).