English (Law of Contracts (common law); Accounting)
arm’s-length contract [correct]
CONT: "Arm's-length contract" means a contract or agreement that has been arrived at in the marketplace between independent, non-affiliated persons with opposing economic interests regarding that contract.... contracts between relatives, either by blood or by marriage, are not arm's-length contracts.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Comptabilité)
contrat sans lien de dépendance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Exigences pour les contrats avec et sans lien de dépendance.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Contabilidad)
contrato entre iguales [masculine noun]; contrato entre compañías independientes [masculine noun]