English (Taxation)
exclusive product [correct]
CONT: "exclusive product" of a direct seller means personal property that is acquired, manufactured or produced by the direct seller for sale, in the ordinary course of a business of the direct seller, to an independent sales contractor of the direct seller, with the expectation that the property would be ultimately sold, otherwise than as used property, by an independent sales contractor of the direct seller, in the ordinary course of a business of the contractor....
French (Fiscalité)
produit exclusif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bien meuble qu'un démarcheur acquiert, fabrique ou produit en vue de le vendre, dans le cours normal de son entreprise, à l'un de ses entrepreneurs indépendants, dans l'attente que le bien soit vendu pour une contrepartie, autrement qu'à titre de bien d'occasions, par un de ses entrepreneurs indépendants dans le cours normal de l'entreprise de celui-ci [...]