English (Botany)
photomorphogenesis [correct]
DEF: The control exerted by light over growth, development, and differentiation of plants that is independent of photosynthesis.
French (Botanique)
photomorphogenèse [correct]
DEF: le contrôle du développement végétal et de la différenciation par la lumière.