English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
erratic aircraft control [correct]
CONT: Changes in attitude, power or configuration may require a trim adjustment. Independent use of trim to establish a change in aircraft attitude invariably leads to erratic aircraft control and is not recommended.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
contrôle désordonné de l'avion [masculine noun]