English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Air Transport)
control of spools
CONT: ... permits independent control of both spools to give optimum engine performance over the full flight envelope and...
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Transport aérien)
régulation des corps de compresseur [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] assure les meilleures performances du moteur dans tout le domaine du vol, par la régulation indépendante des deux corps de compresseur [...]