English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
trust [correct]
DEF: ... are large firms formed by consolidation of independent companies under the control of a single interest the firm or firms being large and strong enough to exercise powers of monopoly.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
trust [correct, masculine noun]; groupe [masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison financière réunissant plusieurs entreprises sous une direction unique, par exemple un trust visant le monopole d'une marchandise : trust de l'acier, du pétrole.
OBS: Dans le langage courant, le terme trust désigne une entreprise assez puissante pour exercer une influence prépondérante dans un secteur économique.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
consorcio [correct, masculine noun]; grupo industrial [correct, masculine noun]