English (Construction; Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components))
break up of independent wire rope core; break up of IWRC
French (Construction; Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques))
rupture d'âme métallique câblée [feminine noun]; rupture d'âme en câble métallique [feminine noun]