English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
eccentric screen [correct]
CONT: Eccentric Screens. _ The shaft is turned eccentric. The eccentric screens, maintain, even during movement at high demand, a steady amplitude independent of load.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
crible à commande par excentrique [correct, masculine noun]