English (Banking)
independent risk oversight
OBS: independent risk oversight : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
surveillance indépendante des risques [feminine noun]
OBS: surveillance indépendante des risques : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.