English (Corporate Structure)
market unit [correct]
CONT: Each major product group became an independent division, and all major market units became independent profit centers within the divisions.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
unité commerciale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les principaux groupes de produits devinrent des divisions indépendantes et nos principales unités commerciales devinrent des centres autonomes de profit au sein de ces divisions.