English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake cylinder equalizing pipe
OBS: Only on 26L units equipped with an F-1 selector valve, otherwise this would be the independent equalizing pipe.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
conduite d'égalisation de cylindre de frein [feminine noun]
OBS: Elle se trouve seulement sur les 26L équipés d'un sélecteur F-1. Les autres ont une conduite d'égalisation du frein indépendant.