English (Foreign Trade; Federal Administration)
adjudicate a dispute [correct]
CONT: In the event of a dispute relating specifically to this Article 3. 47, the parties agree to nominate a mutually agreed upon independent third party to adjudicate.
French (Commerce extérieur; Administration fédérale)
trancher un litige [correct]
CONT: En cas de litige, les parties s'entendent pour nommer un tiers indépendant de gré à gré, afin de trancher le litige.