English (Decision-Making Process; Management Control; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
review process [correct]
DEF: An independent, impartial examination by a third party neutral of organizational practices and procedures according to a mandate prescribed by the retaining party.
PHR: Internal review process, performance assessment review process.
French (Processus décisionnel; Contrôle de gestion; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
processus d'examen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Examen impartial et indépendant des pratiques de gestion exécuté par une tierce personne, neutre par rapport à l'organisation où son mandat est exercé.
PHR: Processus d'examen d'une évaluation de rendement, processus d'examen interne.