English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Labour and Employment)
independent expert
CONT: The Council may periodically engage independent experts of recognized experience to prepare background reports setting out publicly available information supplied by each Party . . .
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Travail et emploi)
expert indépendant [masculine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil pourra périodiquement faire appel à des experts indépendants dont l'expérience est reconnue pour établir des rapports circonstanciels faisant état des informations publiquement accessibles fournies par chacune des Parties [. . .]
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili.
Spanish (Estructuras de la administración pública; Trabajo y empleo)
experto independiente [masculine noun]
CONT: El Consejo estará facultado para contratar, periódicamente, a expertos independientes de reconocida experiencia, con el fin de que preparen informes de antecedentes que consignen la información disponible al público, proporcionada por cada Parte [. . .]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile.