English (Oral Presentations)
plenary speaker [correct]
CONT: A plenary speaker is a speaker who is often from within an organization, the same industry or a related industry, as opposed to a professional speaker or independent expert on a subject who is brought in to be a marquee keynote speaker.
French (Exposés et communications orales)
conférencier de séance plénière [correct, masculine noun]; conférencière de séance plénière [correct, feminine noun]; conférencier de plénière [correct, masculine noun]; conférencière de plénière [correct, feminine noun]; conférencier plénier [avoid, masculine noun]; conférencière plénière [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: conférencier plénier; conférencière plénière : Même si l'usage du terme «conférencier plénier» est répandu, surtout au Canada, «plénier» se dit d'une réunion, d'une assemblée, d'une séance, d'un comité et on ne devrait donc pas utiliser l'adjectif pour parler d'une personne.
Spanish (Presentaciones orales)
orador de sesión plenaria [correct, masculine noun]; oradora de sesión plenaria [correct, feminine noun]