English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
A-arm suspension [correct]; wishbone suspension [correct]
CONT: AM general has independent A-arm suspension with coil springs on all four wheels, and also has common suspension parts for front and rear.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
suspension à triangles [correct, feminine noun]