English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
transverse wishbone [correct]; transverse A-arm [correct]
CONT: To this was affixed an independent front suspension with transverse wishbones and coil springs.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bras triangulaire transversal [correct, masculine noun]; bras transversal triangulaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Sorento [...] Suspension avant : suspension à roues indépendantes, bras transversaux triangulaires [...]