English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
independent and impartial tribunal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
tribunal indépendant et impartial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : R. v. Génereux, le juge en chef Lamer, 1992, R.C.S., p. 282.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.