English (Courts; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
right to be tried by an independent and impartial tribunal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit à un procès devant un tribunal indépendant et impartial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.