English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
citizen-based organization [correct]
CONT: The Human Rights Institute of Canada is an independent citizen-based organization.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
organisme regroupant des particuliers [correct, masculine noun]