English (Mathematics; Accounting; Finance)
full amount [correct]; aggregate amount [correct]; total amount [correct]
CONT: At the commencement of the arrangement a take-out commitment for the full amount due to the financial institution has been obtained from a creditworthy, independent third party.
French (Mathématiques; Comptabilité; Finances)
montant global [correct, masculine noun]; montant total [correct, masculine noun]; montant intégral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme de tous les éléments de quelque chose.
CONT: Au moment de la conclusion de l'accord, un engagement de rachat représentant le montant intégral des prêts consentis par l'institution financière a été obtenu d'une tierce personne indépendante et solvable.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Contabilidad; Finanzas)
suma total [correct, feminine noun]