English (Economic Co-operation and Development; National and International Economics; International Relations)
bilateral donor [correct]
DEF: A country or independent institution that provides funds directly to programs, organisations or governments.
CONT: Acknowledge the need for development financing, including aid from bilateral donors and lending from the MDBs [multilateral development banks] on appropriate terms ...
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Économie nationale et internationale; Relations internationales)
donateur bilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pays ou institution indépendante qui fournit directement des fonds à des programmes, des organisations ou des gouvernements.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Economía nacional e internacional; Relaciones internacionales)
donante bilateral [masculine noun]; donador bilateral [masculine noun]