English (Artificial Intelligence; Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
learning goal [correct]
CONT: In much earlier tutorial dialogue research(such as in Socratic teaching dialogues...), very little autonomy was given to the learner in terms of the range of responses available, and the possibility of pursuing their own independent learning goals.
OBS: Compare with "learning objective".
French (Intelligence artificielle; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
but d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le but a un caractère lointain et global par rapport à l'objectif.
OBS: Comparer à «objectif d'apprentissage».
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
objetivo de aprendizaje [correct, masculine noun]