English (Philosophy (General); Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
Socratic dialogue [correct]; Socratic dialoguing
CONT: In much earlier tutorial dialogue research(such as in Socratic teaching dialogues...), very little autonomy was given to the learner in terms of the range of responses available, and the possibility of pursuing their own independent learning goals.
OBS: A device used in decision counselling process.
French (Philosophie (Généralités); Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
dialogue socratique [correct, masculine noun]; dialogue de jeunesse [masculine noun]
CONT: Le dialogue philosophique en tant que genre littéraire, est issu de l'enseignement de Socrate. (...) On distingue trois groupes de dialogues. 1. Les dialogues de jeunesse, ou dialogues socratiques, encore tout près de l'enseignement de Socrate, contiennent des discussions vives, tournant autour d'une définition (...)