English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
programmed instruction package [correct]; package course [correct]; package [correct, noun]; instructional package [correct]; independent learning package; course package
DEF: All the components of a specific unit of programmed instruction, including the instructional materials, learning aids, instructor guide or manual, pre- and post-tests, validation data, description of intended student population, and learning objectives.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
bloc de cours [correct, masculine noun]; mallette de formation [correct, feminine noun]; ensemble de cours [masculine noun]; mallette pédagogique [feminine noun]