English (Maritime Organizations; Cargo (Water Transport); Foreign Trade; Maritime Law)
non-conference line [correct]; independent line [correct]; outsider [correct]
DEF: [A] shipping line which is not associated with other lines on a prescribed route between countries.
French (Organisations maritimes; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Commerce extérieur; Droit maritime)
compagnie maritime hors conférence [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie maritime indépendante [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie hors conférence [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie indépendante [correct, feminine noun]; ligne hors conférence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ligne maritime qui n'est pas associée avec d'autres lignes sur une route déterminée entre des pays.