English (Computer Graphics)
highlighted mode [correct]; highlight mode [correct]
OBS: In this mode, the line(s) or arc comprising the outline are drawn with solid line texture(independent of the current line texture) using the current logical pel size in nominal black in color modes 0 and 1, and in the background color in color mode 2.
French (Infographie)
mode de rehaussement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans ce mode, les lignes ou arcs constituant les périmètres sont tracés avec la texture de ligne pleine (indépendamment de la texture actuelle), et les couleurs utilisées pour le pel logique actuel sont le noir nominal dans les modes de couleur 0 et 1 et la couleur de fond en mode de couleur 2.