English (Trade; Sales (Marketing))
affiliated retailer [correct]
DEF: An independent retailer who is a member of a voluntary chain, retailer cooperative or franchise network[. ]
French (Commerce; Vente)
détaillant affilié [correct, masculine noun]; détaillant associé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Détaillant indépendant [...] qui fait partie d'une chaîne volontaire[,] d'une coopérative de détaillants [...] ou d'un réseau de franchises[.]