English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
SyncBehavior module [correct, standardized]
CONT: The modules may be independent or complementary. For example, the SyncMaster module requires and builds upon the SyncBehavior module, but the PrefetchControl and SkipContentControl modules are independent from each other.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
module SyncBehavior [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les modules peuvent être indépendants ou complémentaires. Par exemple, le module SyncMaster requiert et se construit sur le module SyncBehavior, mais les modules PrefetchControl et SkipContentControl sont indépendants l'un de l'autre.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.