English (Computer Programs and Programming)
informational cohesion [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cohesion in which the activities of a module are performed on a common data structure but use independent entry points and codes.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
cohésion informationnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cohésion par laquelle les activités d'un module sont appliquées à une structure de données unique mais utilisent des points d'entrée et des codes indépendants.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.