English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
present value study [correct]
CONT: The Commission successfully completed this undertaking, both for the studies undertaken jointly by Canada and the Kahkewistahaw First Nation as well as for several additional studies undertaken solely by the First Nation, including a... Present Value Study Independent of this process, the Band also completed land sales and trust account research.
OBS: Report on the Mediation of the Kahkewistahaw First Nation 1907 Surrender Claim (Jan. 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
étude de la valeur actuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Commission a réussi à s'acquitter de cette tâche, tant pour les études commandées conjointement par le Canada et la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw que pour plusieurs études additionnelles demandées uniquement par la Première Nation, dont [...] une étude de la valeur actuelle.
OBS: Rapport de médiation sur la revendication de la Première Nation de Kahkewistahaw relative à la cession de 1907 (Janv. 2003).