English (Air Safety)
objective evidence [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Information which can be proved to be true, based on facts obtained through independent observation, measurement, test or other means. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: Safety oversight.
OBS: objective evidence: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
données objectives [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Informations vérifiables reposant sur des faits recueillis indépendamment, par observation, mesure, essai ou autrement. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: données objectives : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
prueba objetiva [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Información, que puede demostrarse que es verdadera, en base a datos factuales obtenidos mediante la observación, medición, prueba u otros medios independientes. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: prueba objetiva: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).