English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
independent observer data [correct, plural]
DEF: [The] measurements collected by a person or a technology specifically tasked with observing and reporting on fishery activities and at arm’s length from the fishing industry or community, such as at-sea and dockside observers and on-board cameras and vessel monitoring systems.
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
données d'observateurs indépendants [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] mesures recueillies par une personne ou une technologie spécifiquement chargée d'observer les activités de pêche et d'en faire rapport sans lien de dépendance avec l'industrie ou la collectivité de la pêche, comme les observateurs en mer et à quai, les caméras embarquées et les systèmes de surveillance des navires.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
datos de observadores independientes [proposal, masculine noun, plural]