English (Paramedical Staff)
nurse in independent practice [correct]
French (Personnel para-médical)
infirmière en pratique privée [correct, feminine noun]; infirmier en pratique privée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Personal paramédico)
enfermera en la práctica privada [feminine noun]