English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Strength of Materials)
combination value [correct, standardized]
CONT: Combination values : Values associated with the use of combinations of actions... to take account of a reduced probability of simultaneous occurrence of the most unfavourable values of several independent actions.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Résistance des matériaux)
valeur de combinaison [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Valeurs de combinaison : Valeurs associées à l'usage des combinaisons d'actions [...] pour tenir compte de la faible probabilité que plusieurs actions indépendantes interviennent simultanément avec leurs valeurs les plus défavorables.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.