English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
certified independent production fund [correct]
DEF: An independent production fund that has been certified [by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission] as eligible to receive contributions from [broadcasting distribution undertakings].
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
fonds de production indépendant certifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonds de production indépendant certifié admissible [par le Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes] à recevoir des contributions des [entreprises de distribution de radiodiffusion].