English (Environmental Management)
facility environmental audit
CONT: Facility environmental audits must be carried out by objective persons who are independent of the property or facility being audited.
French (Gestion environnementale)
vérification environnementale de l'installation [feminine noun]
CONT: On doit confier la vérification environnementale de l'installation à des personnes objectives, sans lien de dépendance à l'égard de la propriété ou de l'installation.