English (Medical Imaging)
double reading [correct]
CONT: Double reading is a practice in which two readers interpret an imaging examination[. This practice] reduces errors and increases sensitivity.
PHR: blinded double reading, independent double reading
French (Imagerie médicale)
double lecture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] interprétation systématique des examens par deux médecins [...]
PHR: double lecture indépendante
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina))
doble lectura [correct, feminine noun]