English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
double regulator tank [correct, officially approved]
CONT: What is a double regulator tank? A tank equipped with two regulators(Fig. 63), providing independent regulation for the air pressure to the spray gun and the fluid pressure in the tank.
OBS: double regulator tank: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
réservoir à double détendeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réservoir à double détendeur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).