English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electric Rotary Machines; Electric Power Stations)
power degradation [correct]
CONT: Power Degradation in a WECS Farm. Due to the possible wake interference of one unit on a downwind unit, the power output of a farm may be degraded relative to that of an equivalent number of completely independent WECS units.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Machines tournantes électriques; Centrales électriques)
perte de puissance [feminine noun]