English (Lasers and Masers)
coherent beam combining [correct]; CBC [correct]
DEF: The process of generating a bright output beam by merging independent input beams of individually diffusing relative phases by locking them to each other.
French (Masers et lasers)
combinaison de faisceaux cohérente [correct, feminine noun]