English (Finance; Scholarships and Research Grants)
career transition award [correct]
CONT: Career transition award. [It facilitates] the transition of investigators to independent, productive research careers.
French (Finances; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse de transition de carrière [correct, feminine noun]