English (Criminology)
geocriminology [correct]
CONT: Geocriminology is related to on-going areas of study in criminology, including theory and research on spatial and temporal dimensions of crime. Crime is a dynamic entity describable in terms of inertia, place, and time. It exists independent from the actors who create it and its reality is multiple. The task of geocriminology is to capture that dynamic theoretically and empirically.
French (Criminologie)
géocriminologie [correct, feminine noun]