English (Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
freestanding restaurant [correct]; single-outlet restaurant; single outlet restaurant; independent restaurant
French (Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
restaurant indépendant [correct, masculine noun]; restaurant autonome [masculine noun]
DEF: Restaurant non affilié à une chaîne, ni intégré à un complexe hôtelier.