English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
democratic accountability [correct]
CONT: So what then is the relationship between independent review bodies(remembering that the Law Reform Commission counted 650 of them) and democratic accountability?
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
obligation de rendre compte en démocratie [correct, feminine noun]; responsabilisation en démocratie [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Quel est donc le rapport entre les organismes d'examen indépendants (en se rappelant que la Commission de réforme du droit en a dénombré 650) et l'obligation de rendre compte en démocratie?