English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Video Technology)
Advanced Product Evaluation Laboratory [correct, United States]; APEL [correct, United States]
OBS: ... an independent testing facility headed by technical editor Frank Barr,((from)) VIDEO REVIEW....
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Vidéotechnique)
Advanced Product Evaluation Laboratory [correct, United States]; APEL [correct, United States]