English (Acoustics (Physics))
weakly self-stationary [correct]
DEF: Term used to describe a random signal if the mean value and autocorrelation function determined by averaging a sample over a finite time interval is independent of the time which the sample occurs.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
faiblement stationnaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme utilisé pour décrire un signal aléatoire si toutes les propriétés statistiques déterminées par moyennage d'un échantillon sur un intervalle de temps fini sont indépendantes du moment où l'échantillon est effectué.