English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Transport; Radio Transmission and Reception)
independent sidebands [correct, plural]; ISB [correct]; independent side-bands [plural]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transport aérien; Émission et réception radio)
bandes latérales indépendantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; BLI [correct]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transporte aéreo; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
banda lateral independiente [correct, feminine noun]