English (Aeroindustry)
sensor-oriented computation [correct]
CONT: Sensor-oriented computations are those independent computations, such as sensor coordinate transformations, platform management, and signal processing, which are peculiar to each sensor or display and are performed in those subsystems.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
calcul capteur [proposal, masculine noun]; calcul-capteur [proposal, masculine noun]