English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
lambertian radiator [correct]; Lambertian source [correct]
CONT: A Lambertian source is a source whose radiance is independent of viewing angle.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
source lambertienne [correct, feminine noun]; source orthotrope [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Source optique dont la luminance énergétique est la même dans toutes les directions.