English (Environmental Management)
independent source
CONT: ... the water supply come from a municipal system, or from an independent source such as wells or a reservoir...
French (Gestion environnementale)
source indépendante [feminine noun]
CONT: L'approvisionnement en eau provient [...] du réseau municipal ou d'une source indépendante comme des puits ou un réservoir [...]