English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
source distribution [correct]
OBS: The dispersive capability(or lack thereof) is called the air pollution "potential", a quantity independent of source distributions or strengths.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
répartition des sources [feminine noun]