English (Thermodynamics)
thermodynamic potential [correct]
DEF: An additive quantity whose value is independent of the history of a thermodynamic system and depends on the instantaneous state...
French (Thermodynamique)
potentiel thermodynamique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Termodinámica)
potencial termodinámico [masculine noun]