English (Chemistry)
steady state [correct]; stationary state [correct]
OBS: In a stirred flow reactor a steady state implies a regime such that all concentrations are independent of time.
French (Chimie)
état stationnaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans un réacteur ouvert parfaitement agité, un état stationnaire implique un régime tel que les concentrations sont toutes indépendantes du temps.