English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
asynchronous input [correct]
DEF: Those terminals in a flip-flop which can affect the output state of the flip-flop independent of the clock. Called set, preset, reset, or clear.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
entrée asynchrone [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
entrada asíncrona [correct, feminine noun]