English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
independent station [correct]; private station [correct]; privately owned station [correct]; privately-owned station [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
station privée [correct, feminine noun]; poste privé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par opposition aux stations d'État.