English (Television Arts; Radio Broadcasting)
independent station [correct]; non-network station [correct]
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Radiodiffusion)
station indépendante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station qui n'est affiliée à aucun réseau.