English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
situational test [correct]; situation test [correct]
DEF: A measure of a person's reaction to a situation that requires an actual adaptive response, rather than a mere "test" response. The situation may be contrived by the examiner but must be recognized as posing a real problem to be solved, independent of its status as a test.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test situationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test permettant d'observer les réactions d'un individu dans une situation particulière.