English (General Vocabulary)
independent third party [correct]
CONT: An independent third party is critical to support the process.
French (Vocabulaire général)
tiers indépendant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présence d'un tiers indépendant est essentielle au soutien du processus.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
tercero independiente [masculine noun]