English (Travel Agencies)
independent tour group [correct, proposal]
OBS: Planning an independent tour of any length will usually need much discussion and counselling between the prospective client and the counsellor.
French (Agences de voyage)
groupe à usage personnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de personnes dont le voyage est organisé par le prestataire de services.