English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
foreign independent tour
CONT: A special package that can be arranged on an individual basis, involves out-of-the-country travel that can take advantage of special airline fares, since ground arrangements are purchased with the airline ticket.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
voyage à forfait individuel [proposal, masculine noun]