English (Tourism (General))
independent traveller; independent traveler
CONT: Custom designed independent travel. Custom designed travel is for those who would rather travel alone, as a couple, or part of a group of friends rather than with an escorted group. Independent travelers follow a unique itinerary created to their preferences and specific interests. The agency provides a personalized, detailed itinerary, constructed around the traveler’s interests, travel pace and style.
OBS: Philosophy segment.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
voyageur indépendant [masculine noun]
OBS: Segment de la catégorie philosophie du tourisme.
OBS: Les touristes devront s'occuper eux-mêmes ou avec l'aide d'une agence de l'organisation de leur voyage.